COIN-OP Industries

THE BITCOIN ARCADE LAUNCHPAD

The bitcoin arcade on Base. Put a coin on the floor from your own wallet and it runs its own machines from block one — buybacks, jackpot, prizes, rent. You bring the coin. The cabinet does the rest.

No art? Describe your coin and THE LINE draws it for you — three draws a day.

CABINETS
—
TRADES · 24H
—
VOLUME · 24H
—
HOLDERS
—

EVERY CABINET

HERE COMES A NEW CHALLENGER!

> Loading…_

THE STREET

trending on Base right now · outside the arcade · not on the floor

…

Figures from the market, refreshed every minute. These coins are not cabinets: no machines, no rent, no jackpot — a door to their chart and nothing else.

COINS EATEN

0

COINOP DOM

reading the pools…

PRIZE COUNTER

The prize counter: the wall and the top shelf, every round's results, and your claims — all behind one door.

TOP SHELF 0 sats / 3,164,243 sats
STEP UP TO THE PRIZE COUNTER →

INFORMATION

How the floor works

INSERT COIN → THE FLOOR GETS PAID

Every swap on a cabinet pays a 1% fee (Clanker, the factory, adds its own 0.2% on top); 0.9% of all volume flows back to the floor — a split fixed at birth in the token's fee slots, the same for every machine: 90% is the machine's own, 8% its creator's, 2% the House's for ops. On the House coin itself the House keeps 10%.

THE FLOOR 90% · THE HOUSE 10%

40%REFILL · BURN
30%HIGH SCORE BOARD
15%JACKPOT · ITS OWN
15%RENT · THE HOUSE

REFILL — 40%

The machine buys its own coin back and burns it. Every burn feeds the COINS EATEN counter — the floor eats, the float shrinks.

HIGH SCORE — 30%

Each machine pays its own board: a raffle where score = tickets. Holding grows your COMBO x1→x2 over 30 days, and three +0.5x power-ups stack on top — NO-SELL RUN, weekly ROLLER volume, and holding THE COIN — up to x3.5 total. Max endurance turns your COMBO rainbow MAX; one sell breaks the run.

JACKPOT — 15%

Every machine fills its OWN pot. When it trips — 5,000,000 sats, a round figure in bitcoin; the meter says what that is in dollars today — it buys its own coin back and burns it, and everyone holding that machine wins together. Nothing is compared to anything: no machine is picked over another. 10% of the pot at the moment it fires goes to the PRIZE COUNTER.

RENT — 15%

A cabinet pays the arcade rent. It is the House's, with no strings and no claim on it — and it is what fills the one thing the whole floor shares: the PRIZE COUNTER, with bitcoin shelves stocked from the bottom up (0.01 → 0.5 BTC) and the TOP SHELF, THE WHOLE COIN, 1 BTC. Every prize in sats, so no bar ever runs backwards. The counter also takes 10% of any jackpot at the moment it fires.

THE CLAW — THE DOOR

A cabinet born on the Assembly Line sits in the loading dock until it earns the floor: the claw comes down when its bar fills with rent it has paid — or when a FLOOR TICKET burns coin worth half the bar and fills it at once.

THE COIN — CABINET 000

The change machine. 30% of every machine's fees market-buys the coin for its High Score pool, plays are paid in it, and a FLOOR TICKET burns it to seat a cabinet on the floor — the floor trades the coin even when nobody else does.

THE FLYWHEEL MACHINE

INSERT COIN

a player buys

1% FEE

98.8% TOKENS → YOU

the buy lands in your wallet

THE FLOOR 90%

HOUSE 10% · OPS

THE COIN COMES BACK

the floor feeds itself

REFILL 40%

buys its own coin & burns it

HIGH SCORE 30%

pays the board in COINOP

JACKPOT 15%

its own pot · fires at 5M sats · buys back its own coin

RENT 15%

the House's PRIZE COUNTER

1 BTC ▲

+10% AT THE FIRE

One coin in → four machines move → the coin comes back around.

Every meter on this machine reads in SATS · 100,000,000 sats = 1 BTC

Prizes, drops and buybacks are entertainment — never yield, never a return. This is a machine, not a bank.

How we launch

Same terms, every cabinet. Boring on purpose.

Same operator

Every cabinet is deployed from the same wallet. Check the plate, check the chain.

Liquidity locked

With an independent locker, never the launchpad's own contract. The link is on the plate.

The House buys back

Fees go to buybacks on a stated schedule, logged one transaction per line.